欢迎访问

湖南成考网

!本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以湖南省教育考试院jyt.hunan.gov.cn/为准。
微信公众号
当前位置:湖南成人高考网 > 历年真题 > 专升本 > 2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(8)

2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(8)

发布时间:2021-02-25 整编:湖南成人高考网 阅读量:

标签:

【提升学历,到湖南成人高考网】

2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(8)分割线
湖南成考专升本英语试题所涉及的词汇、短语主要限于考试大纲中所规定的基础单词和相应的常用词组,为帮助考生要突破词汇关,湖南成人高考网小编整理了2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题,一起看看。

2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题

 
一、语音知识(5 points)
 
第1题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.arm
 
B.party
 
C.warm
 
D.farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.great
 
B.league
 
C.peace
 
D.neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.theory B.throgh C.birth D.there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.at B.in C.for D.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.in B.for C.about D.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting
 
答案:B
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic,__________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第7题The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第8题“Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第9题Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第10题I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
第11题It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.
 
A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive
 
答案:A
 
第12题Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.
 
A.to B.with C.over D.on
 
答案:D
 
第13题Would you please tell me__________to do next?
 
A.how B.what C.which D.whatever
 
答案:B
 
第14题We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.
 
A.into B.for C.to D.at
 
答案:A
 
第15题Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.
 
A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to
 
答案:C
 
第16题She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.
 
A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on
 
答案:A
 
第17题Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。
 
A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service
 
答案:C
 
第18题__________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.
 
A.When B.If C.Now that D.Just as
 
答案:D
 
第19题The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.
 
A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as
 
C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than
 
答案:A
 
第20题The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________
 
A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently
 
答案:B
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力)anyway?When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took,and,against 22__________ of 100,scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once,who,on these intelligence tests,could not 23__________ have scored more than 80.24__________,when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well,then,suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests.By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________.In a world where I have to work with my hands,I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________.He had a habit of telling jokes.One time he said,"Doc,a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑)man 28 __________some nails.Having entered a store,he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand.The clerk brought him a hammer.He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering.The clerk brought him some nails.He picked out the right size and left.Well,Doc,the 31 __________man who came in was blind.He wanted scissors(剪刀).32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?"I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers.He burst out laughing and said,"Why,you fool,he used his voice and asked for them.I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today,but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you.""Why is that?"I asked."Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc.I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A
一、语音知识(5 points)
 
第1题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.arm
 
B.party
 
C.warm
 
D.farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.great
 
B.league
 
C.peace
 
D.neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.theory B.throgh C.birth D.there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.at B.in C.for D.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.in B.for C.about D.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting
 
答案:B
 
二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
 
第6题Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic,__________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第7题The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第8题“Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第9题Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第10题I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
第11题It is quite necessary for a teacher to have good manners and__________ knowledge.
 
A.extensive B.expensive C.intensive D.expressive
 
答案:A
 
第12题Susan wants to know whether the measures have been agreed__________.
 
A.to B.with C.over D.on
 
答案:D
 
第13题Would you please tell me__________to do next?
 
A.how B.what C.which D.whatever
 
答案:B
 
第14题We should look__________the matter before we reach a conclusion.
 
A.into B.for C.to D.at
 
答案:A
 
第15题Every officer and every soldier__________obey the rules.
 
A.had to B.have to C.has to D.must have to
 
答案:C
 
第16题She’S fainted.Throw some water on her face and she may soon__________.
 
A.come around B.come again C.come back D.come on
 
答案:A
 
第17题Having been found guilty,the man was given a severe__________by the judge。
 
A.crisis B.crime C.sentence D.service
 
答案:C
 
第18题__________the sun is the central body of the solar system so the nucleus is the core of the atom.
 
A.When B.If C.Now that D.Just as
 
答案:D
 
第19题The sports team of our province won__________they did at the last National Games.
 
A.twice as many gold medals as B.as many twice gold medals as
 
C.as many as twice gold medals D.twice many gold medals than
 
答案:A
 
第20题The Speech was not interesting.Most of the people present began to move about __________
 
A.impatient B.impatiently C.impatience D.patiently
 
答案:B
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力)anyway?When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took,and,against 22__________ of 100,scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once,who,on these intelligence tests,could not 23__________ have scored more than 80.24__________,when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well,then,suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests.By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________.In a world where I have to work with my hands,I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________.He had a habit of telling jokes.One time he said,"Doc,a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑)man 28 __________some nails.Having entered a store,he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand.The clerk brought him a hammer.He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering.The clerk brought him some nails.He picked out the right size and left.Well,Doc,the 31 __________man who came in was blind.He wanted scissors(剪刀).32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?"I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers.He burst out laughing and said,"Why,you fool,he used his voice and asked for them.I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today,but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you.""Why is that?"I asked."Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc.I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A

成考倒计时

立刻定制专属提升方案

OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

湖南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。

上一篇:2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(7)

下一篇:2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》巩固练习题(9)

Copyright 2009-2021 湖南成考网 www.911tuan.com All rights reserved
声明:本站为湖南成考交流信息网站,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准

考生在线咨询

湖南成考网微信公众号 湖南成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧

在线咨询

成考题库

成考问答

考生交流

微信订阅

在线报名