新手必读:
各市成考:
快速导航关闭

关注湖南成考网公众号

免费获取成考最新资讯和资料

+关注
报考指南
招生院校
辅导资料
湖南地级市成人高考
湖南成人高考网 > 串讲笔记 > 专升本辅导 > 英语 > 详情
湖南成人高考网 > 串讲笔记 > 专升本辅导 > 英语 > 2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(9)

2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(9)

湖南成考网 湖南成考 2020-11-19 14:17 交流群+

【摘要】【导读】英语的基础是单词,要多记多背,记忆单词的方法有很多种,可以在阅读中记忆单词,这样既不乏味也记得牢。像语法、翻译、答题技巧等主要就是通过课上习得的,所以一定要专心...

【导读】英语的基础是单词,要多记多背,记忆单词的方法有很多种,可以在阅读中记忆单词,这样既不乏味也记得牢。像语法、翻译、答题技巧等主要就是通过课上习得的,所以一定要专心,课后要学会总结、归纳、理解记忆、做题实战运用。以下是湖南成考网整理的2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案分享给大家,希望能够给大家带来帮助。
 
2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案
 
一、语音知识
 
第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.practiceB.possibleC.physicalD.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A. arm
 
B. party
 
C. warm
 
D. farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A.energyB.engineerC.encourageD.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A. great
 
B. league
 
C. peace
 
D. neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项()。
 
A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识
 
第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.atB.inC.forD.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.inB.forC.aboutD.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four USB.US fourC.the four USD.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favoriteB.favoredC.favorableD.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.startingB.1aunchingC.fightingD.shouting
 
答案:B
 
第11题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第12题 The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第13题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第14题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第15题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题  请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题  请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题 请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题  请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题  请选择最佳答案填入()
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A
展开全文
名师一对一,免费为您解答所有疑惑

【结尾】以上是关于“2021年湖南成考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(9)”的全部内容,想获取更多关于湖南成考网的相关资讯,如湖南成考网资讯、报考条件、成绩查询、报考指南、成考答疑等,敬请关注湖南成考网(www.911tuan.com)。

湖南成考网微信公众号

标签:
转载请注明:文章转载自   湖南成考网 www.911tuan.com
本文地址:http://www.911tuan.com/yingyu/3310.html

提示:系统将安排老师联系您,请保持手机畅通!

湖南成考网交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答
湖南成考网公众号

扫一扫加入微信公众号

关注湖南成考网微信公众号,回复“福利”即可申请学费优惠
关于我们 在线报名 网站地图 联系我们

Copyright 2009-2021 湖南成考网 www.911tuan.com All rights reserved

声明:本站为湖南成考交流信息网站,敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准

在线客服

考生在线咨询

湖南成考网微信公众号 湖南成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧

在线咨询

考试科目

招生问答

考试提醒

考 生 群

毕业评估